Officers of CLO, 1932-present

The information presented here is based on some solid evidence, some hearsay, and some guesses.
Please send corrections and additions to or .

Year President Vice-President Secretary Treasurer Puchasing Agent/Kitchen Manager
1938-39   Henry Motes Ken Clark Ken Clark  
1939-40 Henry Motes        
1940-41 Frank Carter Ben Moss William Griffith William Griffith  
1941-42          
1942-43          
1943-44          
1945-46          
1946-47          
1947-48 Dave Hamrick        
1948-49          
1949-50         Tom Evans
1950-51 Tom Evans        
1951-52 Russell Briggs       Earl Shearin
1952-53 Charlie Hilton   Joel Willis Joel Willis  
1953-54 Marvin Thacker   Jim Swanson Jim Swanson  
1954-55 Jim Swanson Joe Walton Jack Cowan Jack Cowan Dave Daniel
1955-56 Joe Walton   Fred Gibbs Fred Gibbs Tom Swager
1956-57 Gator Beck H. A. Barnett Ken Norman Ken Norman  
1957-58 Eddie McGonigal (fall) Al Hoffman Tom Sadler Tom Sadler  
1958-59 Larry Garrett Ron Houts Danny McCullough Danny McCullough Davis Bateman
1959-60 Joe Bechtol (fall)
Ron Houts (spring)
      Lamar Woodard
1960-61 Lamar Woodard        
1961-62 Randy Hughes Horace Kirkland      
1962-63 Banks Vest
Bob Peele (summer)
Bob Peele Mike Swisdak Mike Swisdak Tony McArthur
1963-64 Dave Shields
Bob Peele (summer)
       
1964-65 Wally McKeehan Jim Cross Roger Johnson    
1965-66 Fred Thomas Bob Dinger Roger Johnson   George Theo Lyras
1966-67 George Theo Lyras Earl J. Guidry Frank A. Shepherd Lawrence D. Berkowitz Joe Waldron
1967-68 Hugh Nicolay (summer)
Frank Shepherd
Phil Crannell Richard Taylor George Lyras Mike Kouremetis
1968-69 Charlie Chmielewski (summer)
Richard Taylor
Phil Crannell (summer)     Mike Kouremetis
1969-70 Jerry Presher Jerry Southwell     John Carter
1970-71 Dick Holzapfel John Carter Susan Saul Wischweh Robert L. Johnson Robin Cooper
1971-72 Walter Tarr (summer)
Bill Jones
       
1972-73 Walter Tarr (summer)
Bill Jones
    Gene Makela  
1973-74 Gene Makela     Bob Taber  
1974-75 Bob Phillips   Sherry Stein    
1975-76 Jim Shepherd        
1976-77 Don Freeman Matthew Ogilvie John Norman    
1977-78 Ken Clement Dave Grove Nancy King    
1978-79 John McNamara     Teresa Ogilvie  
1979-80 Karl King Web Essex     Steve Franzone
1980-81 Tim Liguori Dale Clark Barbara Cowen Gwyn Johnny Kieslich Steve Wert
1981-82 Steve Wert Bob Schrachta
Doug Campbell
Beth Ryan Ferrell    
1982-83 Andy Thompson Tim Ferrell   Scott McCartney  
1983-84 Larry Jacobs Dick Parker Patti Grinstead Schnell Scott McCartney Joe Carroll (spring)
1984-85 Dan Stanfill Gary Foster Jennifer Phillips Allen Scott McCartney Joe Carroll (fall)
Bill Baron (spring)
1985-86 Shari McCartney Chris Oswalt Jennifer Phillips Allen Alfred Zeiler  
1986-87 Alfred Zeiler Jerry McDonald Laura Clifton Porter Angela LaPoint  
1987-88 James Preston Graham Claverie Carolyn Robertson Claverie Kim Cooper Rubert  
1988-89 Bob Caldwell Jody Geiger Carlos Egea
Lou Billmeyer
Lou Billmeyer Leisha Billmeyer Holmes
1989-90 Julia Szczes Kelly
(summer-fall)
Jerry McDonald (spring)
Jerry McDonald   José Rubio-Quero  
1990-91 Lou Billmeyer
José Rubio-Quero
    Elizabeth Mooney  
1991-92 Olav Unger Larry Ozdak Peggy Trapp
Michael Anderson
Elizabeth Mooney Michael Mooney
1992-93 Daniel Gelpi
Brad Cox
Tom Loeffler Holly Hill Katherine Streit
Ken Chivers (spring)
George Katzaras
1993-94 Renee Van de Creek Chris Murphy (fall)
David Krauth (spring)
Matthew Betz (fafl)
Holly Hill (spring)
Ken Chivers Holly Habicht (fall)
Christian Lake (spring)
1994-95 Stuart Collins David Krauth
Neal Ernest
  Ken Chivers (fall) Christian Lake (fall)
1995-96 David Krauth (summer)
Neal Ernest
Dave McDonald
Kyle Simmons (spring)
David Krauth (fall)
Rebecca Candelario
Mike Weilbacher
Christian Lake (spring) David Krauth (summer)
1996-97 Rachael Schmidt (summer)
John Jasinski
Nyla Walker   Oscar Porras  
1997-98 John Jasinski David Gates
Mike Ramsey
Jorge Calleja
Julie Duchastel (spring)
Nick Nguyen  
1998-99 John Jasinski (fall)
Julie Duchastel (spring)
Mike Ramsey
Michael Ratti
    Angie DeFonzo
1999-2000 Julie Duchastel Mike Ramsey Mike Burke
Matt Mielke
Brian Sneed Angie DeFonzo
2000-01 Kim Smith Brian Sneed Monica Duque Webb   Lee Mathews
2001-02 Phil Hall (summer)
Erick Palacios
Brian Sneed
Lee Mathews (summer)
Monica Duque Webb Erick Palacios
Samar Hamdan
Corey Cherr
2002-03 Erick Palacios
LeQuan Bennett
Lee Matthews (fall)
Catarina Silvieri Alla Revenko  
2003-04 Elena Wiglesworth Jonas Blake Juan Rojas Alla Revenko Miguel Alva
2004-05 Elena Wiglesworth (summer)
Bard Prochaska (fall)
Kathy Valle (spring)
Lawrence Ludwig
Jarrett Branch
Jenny Tighe
Jenn Beckett (spring)
Alla Revenko
Jonas Blake
Miguel Alva
2005-06 Adrienne Harris (fall)
Jonas Blake (spring)
Jorge Cabrera (spring) Malka Adler
Jenn Beckett (fall)
Phil Gilbo
Jonas Blake (fall)
Wilson Rook (spring)
Archie Stollar III
Eric Showalter
2006-07 Victoria Davis (summer)
Phil Gilbo
Jorge Cabrera (summer,.fall)
Armando Giordano
Drew Thompson
Randy Conyers
Eric Showalter Leo Osma
2007-08 Denley Messerly Arthur Rosales Randy Conyers Joy Ahrens Michou Phenellus
2008-09 Anushka Joseph        
2009-10          
2010-11          
2011-12