1. Members
1930-1939
2. Members
1940-1949
3. Members
1950-1959
4. Members
1960-1969
5. Members
1970-1979
6. Members
1980-1989
7. Members
1990-1999
8. Members
2000-2009
9. Members
2010-present
10.“Lost”
Members

4. CLO MEMBERS, 1960-1969

This section contains a listing of persons who were members of CLO while attending the University of Florida during the decade 1960-1969. If you do not see a name that you believe should be listed, please check the previous or the following decade.

There are four tables in this section.

We need your help. If you know anything about the members for whom we have no contact info, please let us know or help us find them. Encourage them to register here on the CLOAF website at: http://www.cloalumni.org/infoform.htm
In addition, your assistance in correcting and updating all these tables will be greatly appreciated! Please report any listings that you believe to be in error. You may send corrections and additions by e-mail to or to .

TABLE 4.1 -- PERSONS FOR WHOM E-MAIL AND POSTAL MAIL ADDRESSES ARE AVAILABLE
Last NameFirst NameMiddle NameNicknameCityState
AckerJamesHermanJimSebastianFL
AddisonDonaldAustinDonLorenaTX
AllenGarryR. Plant CityFL
Allen William   Bill Palm Coast FL
AmbuehlMelvinLloydMelSeatacWA
AnusaviceKennethJ.KenTown of Tioga FL
AssiniVincentPaulVinceNew Port RicheyFL
BarnettGeorgeHaroldHarold Toronto ON
BassRobertWayneBobGreen Cove SpringsFL
BeasleyJamesR.JimMulberry FL
Bell Philip   Phil Largo FL
BeltranLuisIgnacio Sogamoso 
BerkowitzLawrenceDavidLarrySurpriseAZ
BillirisAngeloVictor SeminoleFL
BlackmonBoyceH. SarasotaFL
BottcherGeorgeAugust  Ellensburg WA
BowmanThomasDavidDaveOrange SpringsFL
BrandenburgJamesEdward JimGainesvilleFL
BrandenburgPeterJ.PeteWest Palm BeachFL
Brandenburg William G. Bill Grayson GA
BryanLarryE. HinesvilleGA
BurneyDavidC.DaveRamonaCA
CardetGeorgeLouis MiamiFL
CarterJohnLeonard LithiaFL
CasonByronPhilip LargoFL
CheesemanStephenC.SteveTampaFL
ChmielewskiCharlesEdwardCharlieLenoir CityTN
ClunanSammyDaleSamTallahasseeFL
CooperCharlesJ.ChuckMulberryFL
CooperRobinL. Plant CityFL
CorneliusDonaldKimKimOmahaNE
CottonRichardMichaelMikeGainesvilleFL
CrannellPhilipA.PhilJupiterFL
CrewsBradleyHarrisonBradGrovelandFL
CrewsJohnElliot Ft. MeadeFL
CrossJamesH.JimRaleighNC
CrummerArthurAllenArtGainesvilleFL
CrummerSam  AlachuaFL
DelainoThomas TomMiltonFL
DelainoWilliamE.BillCedar KeyFL
DingerRobertW.BobGrantFL
DouglasMichaelC. WoodstockGA
DufourGeorgeA. Green MountainNC
EllisClydeArthurArt Trinity FL
FaddenArthurJ.ArtSuncoastFL
FaddenJames JimIssaquahWA
FluryRichardM. HollywoodFL
FoundWilliamC.BillTorontoOntario
FraileyDannieEarlDanGuytonGA
GavereGeoffreyByronJeffFort WhiteFL
GlassGeorgeC. RidgelandMS
GramlichAndrewF.AndyLanderWY
GuidryEarlJoseph Colorado SpringsCO
HarrellCharlesA.CharlieOrmond BeachFL
HarrisonJamesKennethKenArcadiaFL
HasslingerThomasW.TomMelbourneFL
HazenAlbertA.AlFair PlaySC
HecoxPhilipD.PhilCarthageNC
HodgsonThomasDavidTomBallwinMO
HolzapfelRichardReidDickRoswellGA
HoutsRonaldCarlRonTuscaloosaAL
Howard GroverEdward Green Cove SpringsFL
HughesRandallL.RandyAtlantaGA
HullSteveDouglas ThomasvilleGA
HuntGaryLee LafayetteLA
HutchesonWilliamDouglasDougTumwaterWA
Irby Timothy   Tim Winter Haven FL
IsomAltonWoodsonWoodyTampaFL
JarvisPatrickW.PatBrewtonAL
JoensRobertC.BobbyArcadiaFL
JohnsonAugustusDansbyDanMontgomeryAL
JohnsonMalcolm  Lake PlacidFL
JohnsonRobertL.  Alamosa CO
JohnsonRogerS. CharlottesvilleVA
JonesFred  OrlandoFL
JonesJames JimGainesvilleFL
JonesWilliamRalphBillLakeside ParkKY
JucknathDickKirk OrlandoFL
KatzarasNicholasS.NickLakelandFL
KeefeHaroldJamesJimColorado SpringsCO
KilpatrickCharlesM.CharlieHigh SpringsFL
KirklandHoraceE. AuburndaleFL
KouremetisConstanineE.GusSaint AugustineFL
KouremetisMichaelManuel MikeNew Port RicheyFL
KurlandHarveyL.HarveSan BernardinoCA
KydonieusChristosD.ChrisWest Palm BeachFL
LakeCharlesS.CharlieLakelandFL
LambingGeorgeRuss KamasUT
LatfordIanM.MikeMelbourne BeachFL
LatimerGeorge  Maggie ValleyNC
LindVernonWilliamBillCharlotteNC
LinkRobertJ.BobJacksonvilleFL
LyrasGeorgeTheo SuttonMA
MagliverasSpyrosS. Boynton BeachFL
MassicottRichardHerbertHerbAtlantaGA
MayerGeorgeRobert New Smyrna BeachFL
McCallFred The WhizArcadiaFL
McCallyDavidPhilipDaveGainesvilleFL
McKeehanWallyL. BellaireTX
McLucasJames and FranW.JimLongmontCO
McMillanMichaelE.MikePalatkaFL
MeansMichaelDavidMikeIndian Harbour BeachFL
NewtonWilliamFrank AtlantaGA
NicholsonCarlDwightDwightNorrisTN
NicolayHugh Crawford   Melbourne Village FL
NorrisWilliam BillyOkeechobeeFL
O'BannonJerry  OkeechobeeFL
ParasGusNick TampaFL
ParkerDennisJosephJoeSenecaSC
PayneJohnW. NaplesFL
PayneMackWarrenMackLake PlacidFL
PeeleRobertW.BobHuntsvilleAL
PhilpotDavidH.DaveDunwoodyGA
Philpot Don     Marietta GA
PhilpotThomasJosephTomOrlandoFL
PorterRichardF.RickMillersvilleMD
PresherGeraldA.JerrySt. CloudFL
RamseyCarlyle  AltonVA
RobertsonAltonF.AlFt. PierceFL
RothmanPaulAdler MiamiFL
RuffEricS. GainesvilleFL
Sharkey Robert   Rob Glendale CA
ShepherdFrankAndrew Coral GablesFL
ShepherdJohnF. Pearl RiverLA
SkinnerArthurG.ArtPalmettoFL
Sonnett David   Dave Annapolis MD
SoongNormanL. WaynePA
SouthwellJeraldStevenJerryWauchulaFL
SpeightRichardT.RickTakoma ParkMD
StahlThomasRobert Saint LouisMO
StanleyDavidWarwickDaveRockwoodOntario
StevensHerbert & RebeccaByronHerbLenoirNC
StevensonRobertL.BobPlantationFL
SwisdakCharlesG. HooverAL
SwisdakMichaelMarchandMikeHyattsvilleMD
TarrWalterRalph Franklin LakesNJ
TaylorRichardCharles ArlingtonMA
TomlinsonEarlArnold Winter HavenFL
VestBanksBooth TampaFL
VickersGaryLewis LouisvilleKY
WagonerRichard RickLakelandFL
WaldronJoeMarch GainesvilleFL
WaltonJohnE. GreerSC
Webb Jimmy   Jim Ballston Lake NY
WertheimRaymondRRayOrlandoFL
WhiteDouglasC.DougHoustonTX
WildHarryE. Ormond BeachFL
Willis Lynn     St. Augustine FL
WillisRobertGaryGaryAshburnVA
WillisThomasE.TomNellysfordVA
WilsonMichaelAntonMikeBettendorfIA
WoodardJosephLamarLamarPinellas ParkFL

Return to top of page.

TABLE 4.2 -- PERSONS FOR WHOM ONLY POSTAL ADDRESSES ARE AVAILABLE
Last NameFirst NameMiddle NameNicknameCityState
AlmaguerAldoJ. LutzFL
AmbuehlRalphBarnesR.A.RichmondTX
AndersonKennethLenardKenLithoniaGA
BaerTimothyR.TimPompano BeachFL
BarrellDonnaJean DavieFl
BaxleyHarryA. OcklawahaFL
BechtolJosephA.L.JoeSan PedroCA
BennettDarwinEdward Ponce InletFL
BoligThomasAllenTomSonomaCA
BrandenburgWilliamP.BillOrlandoFL
BrannonPattiK. EvinstonFL
BrittonThomasF.TomTampaFL
BrownPercivalGeorgePercyJamaicaNY
CarpenterWilliamRobertBillGainesvilleFL
CoulterArthur and Garnett  ArcadiaFL
DavisRogerF. OkeechobeeFL
DonahoeRobertV.BobHunterNY
DutkoEdwardJ. HendersonvilleNC
FeatherBarry W. HonoluluHI
FunkAustinBlake MiamiFL
HarwellRobertJerryJerryHendersonNV
HowellElizabeth LibbyAikenSC
HuntRaymondDeanRayWinter HavenFL
IrbyTimothyAveryTimWinter HavenFL
JacksonJamesSheldonJimmieJacksonvilleFL
KennedyHaroldR. AlexandriaVA
KimJungwook  New YorkNY
KoutsouraisJamesE.JimChesterVA
LatfordAnthonyDavidAndyOrmond BeachFL
LeVangieEdmundM.EdHernandoFL
LoetscherChristopherDanielChrisGainesvilleFL
MarshallPaulGordon Saint PetersburgFL
McAdamsBrian and SheilaL. MayoFL
McArthurAnthonyRolandTonyApopkaFL
McVeighHowardElvin AnnistonAL
MorosCarlosAntonio AlexandriaVA
MurphyJamesThomasJimEustisFL
PeeleJames    
Pletcher McKenzieKaren  OrlandoFL
RichieDonaldC.DonGainesvilleFL
TownsleyLouisFrankFrankHendersonNV

Return to top of page.

TABLE 4.3 -- PERSONS FOR WHOM NO CONTACT INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE
Last NameFirst NameMiddle NameNickname
AllisonMichael Mike
BakerFloyd  
BaxterDon  
BeasleyRobertB.Bob
BethencourtAnthonyV.Tony
BreugetHeubert  
BroerCarl  
Byrd   
CardosoRicardo  
CrewsJim  
DawsonGarryWayne 
DustinForrest  
EichrodtJames  
FranklinBenjamin Ben
GoodrichCharles  
HedleyAllen  
HendersonThomas Tom
HigginsBruce  
HirschornRay  
JohnsonJoe  
JohnsonRandy  
JohnstonBill  
JonesRonaldEdwardRon
KarbassiParuizé  
LairdGary  
LeeLeroy  
MaceyRaley  
Maybee   
Miller   
MoorRichard  
MorseEric Surfer
NicholsJames  
O'Steen   
PhanuelGeorgeJ. 
RandallChip  
Sapp   
ShivelyStevenL. 
SmithMichaelAngelo 
StanfieldMichael Mike
ThomasJohnFredericFred
TurnerDoyle  
TurnerMichael Mike
UrrutiaVictorManuel 
WhiteheadDavid  
WilsonWilliam Bill
Wooley   
YieldingRick  

Return to top of page.

TABLE 4.4 -- PERSONS REPORTED AS DECEASED
Bash Norman Felix  
Cowen Joseph Frederick Joe
Fischer Kenneth Edward  
Holm Irvin Schager Irv
Krause Robert Milton Bob
Latford Robert Graham Bob
Mack Howard W.  
Makela Eric Anton  
MillerHerbert Tyler Herb
Navarro Ruben N.  
Richardson Ralph Allen  
Shields David S. Dave
Smith Roland    
Spindler Jack    
Sundstrom Carl H.  
Walker Rodney    

Return to top of page.